Sick of Internet Slang? LOLOLOLOLOL

Posted by Azman - -

Dewasa ini, terdapat banyak bahasa asing yang acap kali digunakan di alam maya, sebut saja, LOL, ROFL,LMAO dan macam macam lagi sampai aku sendiri pun tak tahu ape kejadahnya itu semua.
Serius aku katakan, dua tahun lepas, aku terpaksa google maksud LOL dan selepas itu baru aku tahu maksud sebenar dia, hahaha LOL!



Sebenarnya aku tak asing dengan LOL-stuff ni, sebab dalam dunia ubat, ubat dengan akhiran LOL merujuk kepada beta blocker, seperti propranolol, metoprolol, atenolol dan banyak LOLs lagi, hakhakhak.Tapi itu masih tak membantu aku untuk mengetahui maksud sebenar LOL itu, ye lah, sampai kena google apa kamu tahu, huh!

Di sini aku letak maksud beberapa perkataan yang agak terkenal, dan mungkin sesetengah kita tak tahu lagi, LOL!

LOL = laughing out loud
LMAO = laugh my ass off
ROFL= rolling on the floor laughing
FYI = for your information
BTW = by the way
IMO = in my opinion
TTYL=Talk to you later
BRB = be right back
AFK= away from the keyboard
TY: thank you
THX: thanks
NP: no problem

 Err ape? tak cukup lagi, LOL!
Nah, amik ni, balik hafal, TROLOLOLOLOL!!
















1
Means =
One, exclamation mark

2
Means =
To, Too or Two

4
Means =
For or Four

AFAP
Means =
As Far As Possible

A&F, AAF
Means =
Always And Forever

A3
Means =
Anywhere, Any time, Any place

AA
Means =
Alcoholics Anonymous

AAB
Means =
Average At Best

AAK
Means =
Alive And Kicking

AAMOF
Means =
As A Matter Of Fact

AAP
Means =
Always A Pleasure

AAR
Means =
At Any Rate

AAYF
Means =
As Always, Your Friend

ABD
Means =
Already Been Done

ABH
Means =
Actual Bodily Harm

ABN
Means =
*sshole By Nature

ABT
Means =
Absolutely

ABT
Means =
About

ADM
Means =
All Day Long

ADMIN
Means =
Administrator

ADN
Means =
Any Day Now

AEAE
Means =
And Ever And Ever

AEAP
Means =
As Early As Possible

AFAIAC
Means =
As Far As I Am Concerned

AFAIC
Means =
As Far As I'm Concerned

AFAICS
Means =
As Far As I Can See

AFAICT
Means =
As Far As I Can Tell

AFAIK
Means =
As Far As I Know

AFAIR
Means =
As Far As I Remember

AFC
Means =
Away From Computer

AFD
Means =
All F***ing Day

AFT
Means =
About F***ing Time

AGW
Means =
All Going Well

Aight
Means =
Are you alright, Yo

ALOL
Means =
Actually Laughing Out Loud

ANY1
Means =
Anyone

AYSOS
Means =
Are You Stupid Or Something?

B
Means =
Be

B4
Means =
Before

Bb
Means =
Bye Bye, Goodbye

BBIAB
Means =
Be back in a bit

BBL
Means =
Be back later

BBS
Means =
Be back soon

BD
Means =
Big deal

BRB
Means =
Be right back

BRB
Means =
Be right back or Bath-room break

BRT
Means =
Be right there

BTW
Means =
By the way

C
Means =
See

CSWS
Means =
Can't Stop, Won't Stop

CU
Means =
See you

CUL
Means =
See you later

Cuz
Means =
Because

CYA
Means =
See you

CYS
Means =
Check your settings

da
Means =
The

dat
Means =
That

der
Means =
There

DIAF
Means =
Die in a fire

Dunno
Means =
Dont know

FAQ
Means =
Frequently asked questions

FOAD
Means =
**** off and die

FTL
Means =
For the loss

FTUW
Means =
For the uber win

FTW
Means =
For the win

FWIW
Means =
For what it's worth

FYI
Means =
For your information

G2G / GTG
Means =
Got to go

GAL
Means =
Get a life

GFY
Means =
Good for you

GG
Means =
Good game, Good going

GIYF
Means =
Google is your friend

Gonna
Means =
Going to

HAND
Means =
Have a nice day

HS
Means =
Holy sh*t!

HTH
Means =
Hope this helps

IACL
Means =
I am currently laughing

IANAL
Means =
I am not a lawyer

IANARS
Means =
I am not a rocket scientist

IC
Means =
I see

ICYDK
Means =
In case you didn't know

IDGI
Means =
I don't get it

IDK
Means =
I don't know

Iggy
Means =
Igloo

IIRC
Means =
If I recall correctly

ILY or ILU
Means =
I love you

IMHO
Means =
In my honest opinion

IMNSHO
Means =
In my not so honest opinion

IMO
Means =
In my opinion




IRL
Means =
In real life

ITT
Means =
In this thread

IYDMMA
Means =
If you don't mind me asking

JJ
Means =
Just joking

JK
Means =
Just kidding

JOOC
Means =
Just out of curiosity

JP
Means =
Just playing

K
Means =
Okay

KK
Means =
Ok Cool or Ok Kewl

KL
Means =
kool, cool

Kwl
Means =
Cool

L8r
Means =
Later

LLAH
Means =
Laughing like a Hyena

LMAO
Means =
Laughing my *ss off

LMFAO
Means =
Laughing my f*cking *ss off

LOL
Means =
Laugh out loud

LQTM
Means =
Laugh quietly to myself

M8
Means =
Mate

MYOB
Means =
Mind your own business

NLS
Means =
Not Life Safe

NOYB
Means =
None of your business

NP
Means =
No problem

NSFW
Means =
Not Safe For Work

Nvm
Means =
Never Mind

NVM
Means =
Never mind

NWS
Means =
Not Work Safe

O
Means =
Oh

O3
Means =
Out Of Office

OGC
Means =
Man J*cking Off

OIC
Means =
Oh, I see

OJ
Means =
Only Joking

OMG
Means =
Oh my God!, Oh my Goodness!,

OOC
Means =
Out of Character

OP
Means =
Original Poster, Original Post

OT
Means =
Off topic

PEBKAC
Means =
Problem exists between the keyboard and the chair

Pic
Means =
Picture

PITA
Means =
Pain in the *ss

Pix
Means =
Pictures

Plz, Pls
Means =
Please

PMSL
Means =
Pissing, pissed myself laughing

POS
Means =
Piece of sh*t

PPL
Means =
People

PTTL
Means =
Pop to the loo

RL
Means =
Real life

ROFL
Means =
Rolling on the floor laughing

ROFLMAO
Means =
Rolling on the floor laughing my *ss off

ROFLMAOL
Means =
Rolling on the floor laughing my *ss out loud

Shudda
Means =
Should have

SMH
Means =
Shaking my head

SO
Means =
Significant other

SOS
Means =
Same old sh*t

soz, srry
Means =
Sorry

SSDD
Means =
Same sh*t, different day

STFW
Means =
Search the f*cking web

sup
Means =
What's up?

sup homes
Means =
What's up, friend?

SWW
Means =
Sorry, wrong window - typing in the wrong box

Thnx
Means =
Thanks

Tho
Means =
Though

TIA
Means =
Thanks in advance

TTFN
Means =
Ta ta for now

TTYL
Means =
Talk to you later

TTYT
Means =
Talk to you tomorrow

TY
Means =
Thank you

TYT
Means =
Take your time

U
Means =
You

W8
Means =
Wait

Wanna
Means =
Want to

WB
Means =
Welcome back

Wd
Means =
Well done

WDUWTA?
Means =
What do you want to talk about?

Wile
Means =
While

WOOT
Means =
We own the other team

WTH?
Means =
What the hell?

WURSC
Means =
Wow, you are so cool

YCM
Means =
You copied me

Ye
Means =
Yeah, Yes

YMMV
Means =
Your mileage may vary

Yo
Means =
Hey, Your

YSVW
Means =
You are so very welcome

YW
Means =
You are welcome



kopi pasta from hubpages





6 Responses so far.

  1. haha.jadi cikgu bahasa lak pagi2 ni

  2. Azman says:

    biasa lah, LOLZ =D

  3. Azman says:

    CCB, CIMB, NAV, PJK,PHA,BSN, lulz =p

  4. atiqah says:

    gile la..kalau dipraktikkan kan sgt nih..anak2 pun tk thu bhse melayu nti..ahhaha

  5. Azman says:

    haha, awok gak duk guna lol lol kan, hahaha

USM Bloggerz